Last-16 results and quarter-final schedule at Euro 2024 in Germany; England face Switzerland on Saturday; track route to final in Berlin on July 14
Thursday 4 July 2024 11:53, UK
From fixtures and results to live group tables and the knockout bracket, keep track of the schedule at this summer's tournament.
Here's the current state of play:
Saturday June 29
37 Germany 2-0 Denmark
38 Switzerland 2-0 Italy
Sunday June 30
39 Spain 4-1 Georgia
40 England 2-1 Slovakia
Monday July 1
41 Portugal 0-0 Slovenia - Portugal win 3-0 on penalties
42 France 1-0 Belgium
Tuesday July 2
43 Romania 0-3 Netherlands
44 Austria 1-2 Turkey
Rest days on 3 and 4 July
Friday July 5
45 Spain vs Germany (Stuttgart, kick-off 5pm UK time)
46 Portugal vs France (Hamburg, kick-off 8pm UK time)
Saturday July 6
47 Netherlands vs Turkey (Berlin, kick-off 8pm UK time)
48 England vs Switzerland (Dusseldorf, kick-off 5pm UK time)
Rest days on 7 and 8 July
Tuesday July 9
49 Spain or Germany vs Portugal or France (Munich, kick-off 8pm UK time)
Wednesday July 10
50 Netherlands or Turkey vs England or Switzerland (Dortmund, kick-off 8pm UK time)
Rest days on July 11, 12 and 13
Sunday July 14
Winners of Game 49 vs Winners of Game 50 (Berlin, kick-off 8pm UK time)
Group A - Germany, Scotland, Hungary, Switzerland
Group B - Spain, Croatia, Italy, Albania
Group C - Slovenia, Denmark, Serbia, England
Group D - Poland, Netherlands, Austria, France
Group E - Belgium, Slovakia, Romania, Ukraine
Group F - Turkey, Georgia, Portugal, Czech Republic
Third-place table
Group stage
Friday June 14
Germany 5-1 Scotland
Saturday June 15
Hungary 1-3 Switzerland
Spain 3-0 Croatia
Italy 2-1 Albania
Sunday June 16
Poland 1-2 Netherlands
Slovenia 1-1 Denmark
Serbia 0-1 England
Monday June 17
Romania 3-0 Ukraine
Belgium 0-1 Slovakia
Austria 0-1 France
Tuesday June 18
Turkey 3-1 Georgia
Portugal 2-1 Czech Republic
Wednesday June 19
Croatia 2-2 Albania
Germany 2-0 Hungary
Scotland 1-1 Switzerland
Thursday June 20
Slovenia 1-1 Serbia
Denmark 1-1 England
Spain 1-0 Italy
Friday June 21
Slovakia 1-2 Ukraine
Poland 1-3 Austria
Netherlands 0-0 France
Saturday June 22
Georgia 1-1 Czech Republic
Turkey 0-3 Portugal
Belgium 2-0 Romania
Sunday June 23
Switzerland 1-1 Germany
Scotland 0-1 Hungary
Monday June 24
Croatia 1-1 Italy
Albania 0-1 Spain
Tuesday June 25
Netherlands 2-3 Austria
France 1-1 Poland
England 0-0 Slovenia
Denmark 0-0 Serbia
Wednesday June 26
Slovakia 1-1 Romania
Ukraine 0-0 Belgium
Czech Republic 1-2 Turkey
Georgia 2-0 Portugal